PDA

View Full Version : Fule sending unit


Ramhouse
02-05-2006, 03:21 PM
Has anyone seen a unit with out a flout. Mine has a 1/2" tube with a 1/8" tube inside with some plastic spacers. And it doesn't work.
Richard

jeverett
02-05-2006, 03:26 PM
Has anyone seen a unit with out a flout. Mine has a 1/2" tube with a 1/8" tube inside with some plastic spacers. And it doesn't work.
Richard

Check out www.isspro.com. they have the part you need. $75.00 Goto products senders.

kskib046
02-05-2006, 03:27 PM
skidim has some also:

http://www.skidim.com/prodinfo.asp?number=153260

Ramhouse
02-05-2006, 03:50 PM
thanks for link....is there any way to test unit?

kskib046
02-05-2006, 03:54 PM
Are you sure the guage works?

How doesn't it work? At all, wrong readings?

Ramhouse
02-05-2006, 04:01 PM
shop said guage is ok...i tested it as i found on another link...disconnected wires..turned on key, guage said empty...touches wires and it peged out full....

Ramhouse
02-05-2006, 04:04 PM
the guage always says full...been like this a few years...desided it was time to fix...